Skip Navigation
Area Superintendent, Area 5

Area Superintendent, Area 5

Area 5 - Contacts

Area Superintendent: Sharon Morris
703 N. Thomas St. Plant City, FL 33563
District Mail: Rte 4

703 North Thomas Street
Plant City, FL 33563
District Mail: Rte 4
(813) 707-7050

Administrative Secretary
Dorinda Rountree
(813) 707-7050

Exceptional Student Ed. (ESE) Supervisor
Michele McFarland
(813) 707-7056

Exceptional Student Ed. (ESE) District Resource Teacher (DRT)
Sara Murphy
(813) 707-7056

Exceptional Student Ed. (ESE) and Staff Secretary
Judy Neumann
(813) 707-7056

Exceptional Student Ed. (ESE) Staffing Coordinator
Peggy "Cammie" Thomas
(813) 707-7054

Exceptional Student Ed. (ESE) Staffing Specialists
Sarah DeWeese, Tricia Hoyle
(813) 707-7054

Exceptional Student Ed. (ESE) Transition Specialist
Carole Armstrong
(813) 273-7046

Exceptional Student Ed. (ESE) Parent Liaison
Leilani Cuello
(813) 707-7436

Student Nutrition Specialist, Area VI
Robert Langford
(813) 840-7285

Leadership Specialist
Dennis Mayo
(813) 707-7050

Transportation Department, Area VI
(813) 707-7318

825 Brooker Rd.
Brandon, FL 33511
District Mail: Rte 6
(813) 744-8630

Area V Central Office Deputy Director
Denny Oest
(813) 744-8630

Area V South Office Deputy Director
Maribeth Brooks
(813) 744-8630

Administrative Secretary
Linda Fertic
(813) 744-8630

Exceptional Student Ed. (ESE) Supervisor
Dee Ward-Eichorn
(813) 744-8636

Exceptional Student Ed. (ESE) District Resource Teacher (DRT)
Gwen Green
(813) 744-8636

Exceptional Student Ed. (ESE) and Staffing Secretary
Doreen Anderson
(813) 744-8636

Exceptional Student Ed. (ESE) Staffing Coordinator
Estelle Wolfman
(813) 744-8634

Exceptional Student Ed. (ESE) Staffing Specialists
Justin Arner, Joanie Wilson
(813) 744-8634

Exceptional Student Ed. (ESE) Transition Specialist
Carole Armstrong, Dana Barfield
(813) 273-7049, (813) 273-7046

Exceptional Student Ed. (ESE) Parent Liaison
Kimberly Bryce
(813) 744-8636

Student Nutrition Specialist (Central Office) Area V
Carrie Linsinbigler
(813) 840-7106

Student Nutrition Specialist (South Office) Area VIII
Jennifer Green
(813) 840-7288

Transportation Department (Central Office) Area V
(813) 840-7305

Transportation Department (South Office) Area VIII
(813) 840-7308

Schools
Search for School
Find a School
School Locator

Locate your attendance area school

School Locator